ONstage Theatre Listings

ONstage is our searchable listing of theatre productions across Ontario.

Find out how to submit to ONstage

For more information about ONstage, please contact Brandon Moore, Communications Coordinator, at news@theatreontario.org or 416.408.4556 x.13

Party Today, Panic Tomorrow

The Second City Toronto
Tuesday, July 18, 2017 - Saturday, February 03, 2018

Kings and Queens of Country

Drayton Entertainment: St. Jacobs Schoolhouse Theatre St. Jacobs, Waterloo Region
Tuesday, September 19, 2017 - Sunday, December 24, 2017

Evelyn Strange

The Village Players, Bloor West Village Toronto
Friday, November 03, 2017 - Saturday, November 25, 2017

Beauty and the Beast

Young People's Theatre Toronto
Monday, November 06, 2017 - Sunday, December 31, 2017

Concord Floral

Theatre Kingston Frontenac County, Kingston
Wednesday, November 08, 2017 - Sunday, November 26, 2017

Fireworks

Alumnae Theatre Company Toronto
Wednesday, November 08, 2017 - Sunday, November 26, 2017

Mambo Italiano

Whitby Courthouse Theatre Durham Region, Whitby
Thursday, November 09, 2017 - Saturday, November 25, 2017

Monty Python's Spamalot

Owen Sound Little Theatre Grey County, Owen Sound
Thursday, November 09, 2017 - Saturday, November 25, 2017

Quiet Courage

Amicus Productions Toronto
Thursday, November 09, 2017 - Saturday, November 25, 2017

25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee

Hart House Theatre Toronto
Friday, November 10, 2017 - Saturday, November 25, 2017

Crazy for Christmas

Oh Canada Eh? Productions Niagara Falls, Niagara Region
Friday, November 10, 2017 - Saturday, December 23, 2017

Moon Base Wayward

Bad Dog Theatre Company Toronto
Friday, November 10, 2017 - Friday, December 08, 2017

Old Man and the River

Theatre Direct Toronto, touring
Tuesday, November 14, 2017 - Wednesday, November 29, 2017

A Christmas Carol

Shaw Festival Niagara Region, Niagara-on-the-Lake
Wednesday, November 15, 2017 - Saturday, December 23, 2017

Weesageechak 30

Native Earth Performing Arts Toronto
Wednesday, November 15, 2017 - Saturday, November 25, 2017

All Shook Up

Marquee Theatrical Productions Newmarket, York Region
Thursday, November 16, 2017 - Sunday, November 26, 2017

Anne of Green Gables

Oshawa Little Theatre Durham Region, Oshawa
Thursday, November 16, 2017 - Saturday, December 09, 2017

The Giant's Garden

Kincardine Theatre Guild Bruce-Grey, Kincardine
Thursday, November 16, 2017 - Saturday, December 02, 2017

Parfumerie

The Curtain Club Richmond Hill, York Region
Thursday, November 16, 2017 - Saturday, December 02, 2017

Robin Hood: The Panto

Port Hope Festival Theatre Northumberland County, Port Hope
Thursday, November 16, 2017 - Saturday, December 23, 2017

Cake

Theatre Passe Muraille Toronto
Friday, November 17, 2017 - Sunday, December 03, 2017

The Drawer Boy

Huronia Players Midland, Simcoe County
Friday, November 17, 2017 - Saturday, December 02, 2017

Queen Milli of Galt

Thistle Theatre Embro, Oxford County
Friday, November 17, 2017 - Saturday, November 25, 2017

Red

Calithumpian Theatre Company London, Middlesex County
Friday, November 17, 2017 - Saturday, November 25, 2017

Shrek the Musical

Orpheus Musical Theatre Society Ottawa
Friday, November 17, 2017 - Sunday, November 26, 2017

Things My Mother Taught Me

Grey Wellingon Theatre Guild Harriston, Wellington County
Friday, November 17, 2017 - Saturday, November 25, 2017

Aladdin

Century Church Theatre Hillsburgh, Wellington County
Sunday, November 19, 2017 - Sunday, December 03, 2017

Sleeping Beauty

Theatre Burlington Burlington, Halton Region
Sunday, November 19, 2017 - Saturday, December 02, 2017

The Good, The Bad and The Ugly Sweater

The Second City Toronto
Monday, November 20, 2017 - Friday, January 05, 2018

1837: The Farmers' Revolt

Gateway Theatre Guild Nipissing District, North Bay
Wednesday, November 22, 2017 - Saturday, November 25, 2017

Disney's Beauty and the Beast

Drayton Entertainment: Dunfield Theatre Cambridge Cambridge
Wednesday, November 22, 2017 - Sunday, December 24, 2017

Born Yesterday

Stage Centre Productions Toronto
Thursday, November 23, 2017 - Saturday, December 02, 2017

It's Morning Now

Players' Guild of Hamilton Hamilton
Thursday, November 23, 2017 - Sunday, December 03, 2017

Once Upon a Mattress

Kitchener-Waterloo Little Theatre Waterloo, Waterloo Region
Thursday, November 23, 2017 - Saturday, December 09, 2017

Pygmalion

Alexander Showcase Theatre Toronto
Thursday, November 23, 2017 - Sunday, December 03, 2017

Unholy

Buddies in Bad Times Theatre Toronto
Thursday, November 23, 2017 - Sunday, December 10, 2017

Unholy

Nightwood Theatre Toronto
Thursday, November 23, 2017 - Sunday, December 10, 2017

Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike

Bottle Tree Productions Frontenac County, Kingston
Thursday, November 23, 2017 - Saturday, December 02, 2017

The 2-Spirit Cabaret

Buddies in Bad Times Theatre Toronto
Friday, November 24, 2017 - Friday, November 24, 2017

Bob's Your Elf

Cambridge Community Players Cambridge, Waterloo Region
Friday, November 24, 2017 - Sunday, December 03, 2017

Caroline's Christmas or The Inexplicable Infant / A Child's Christmas in Wales

ACT II Studio Theatre Toronto
Friday, November 24, 2017 - Saturday, November 25, 2017

A Dickens of a Christmas

Theatre Woodstock Oxford County, Woodstock
Friday, November 24, 2017 - Saturday, December 02, 2017

It's a Wonderful Life: A Live Radio Play

Take Two Theatre Cochrane District, Timmins
Friday, November 24, 2017 - Sunday, November 26, 2017

Saving Sleeping Beauty

Guelph Little Theatre Guelph, Wellington County
Friday, November 24, 2017 - Sunday, December 10, 2017

Blind Date

Great Canadian Theatre Company Ottawa
Tuesday, November 28, 2017 - Sunday, December 17, 2017

A Christmas Carol

The Grand Theatre London, Middlesex County
Tuesday, November 28, 2017 - Saturday, December 30, 2017

Heisenberg

Canadian Stage Toronto
Tuesday, November 28, 2017 - Sunday, December 17, 2017

Instant

Young People's Theatre Toronto
Tuesday, November 28, 2017 - Friday, December 15, 2017

Moll

Randolph College for the Performing Arts Toronto
Tuesday, November 28, 2017 - Saturday, December 02, 2017

Noises Off

Belleville Theatre Guild Belleville, Hastings County
Tuesday, November 28, 2017 - Saturday, December 16, 2017

Honk!

Drayton Entertainment: St. Jacobs Country Playhouse St. Jacobs, Waterloo Region
Wednesday, November 29, 2017 - Sunday, December 24, 2017

How to Eat Like a Child and Other Lessons in Not Being a Grown-Up

Northumberland Players Cobourg, Northumberland County
Wednesday, November 29, 2017 - Sunday, December 03, 2017

Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat

Theatre Aquarius Hamilton
Wednesday, November 29, 2017 - Sunday, December 24, 2017

Munsch on the Moon

George Brown Theatre School Toronto
Wednesday, November 29, 2017 - Saturday, December 09, 2017

Peter Pan and Wendy

Ottawa Little Theatre Ottawa
Wednesday, November 29, 2017 - Saturday, December 16, 2017

The Best Christmas Pageant Ever

Domino Theatre Frontenac County, Kingston
Thursday, November 30, 2017 - Saturday, December 16, 2017

A Christmas Story

Studio Theatre Perth Lanark County, Perth
Thursday, November 30, 2017 - Sunday, December 10, 2017

The Game's Afoot, or Holmes for the Holidays

Theatre Aurora Aurora, York Region
Thursday, November 30, 2017 - Saturday, December 09, 2017

The Last Christmas Turkey

Theatre Orangeville Dufferin County, Orangeville
Thursday, November 30, 2017 - Saturday, December 23, 2017

That December Show - Cinder Ella, Eh!

South Simcoe Theatre Cookstown, Simcoe County
Thursday, November 30, 2017 - Sunday, December 10, 2017

Anne of Green Gables

London Community Players London, Middlesex County
Friday, December 01, 2017 - Sunday, December 10, 2017

Bob's Your Elf

Northumberland Players Cobourg, Northumberland County
Friday, December 01, 2017 - Sunday, December 17, 2017

A Christmas Carol

Elora Community Theatre Fergus, Wellington County
Friday, December 01, 2017 - Sunday, December 10, 2017

It's a Wonderful Life

Scarborough Players Toronto
Friday, December 01, 2017 - Saturday, December 16, 2017

Mistletoe Magic

Upper Canada Playhouse Morrisburg, Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry County
Friday, December 01, 2017 - Sunday, December 17, 2017

Scenes from the City

Bad Dog Theatre Company Toronto
Friday, December 01, 2017 - Friday, December 22, 2017

7th Cousins

Nightwood Theatre Toronto
Saturday, December 02, 2017 - Sunday, December 03, 2017

A Christmas Carol

National Arts Centre (English Theatre) Ottawa
Tuesday, December 05, 2017 - Sunday, December 24, 2017

King Arthur

Sault Theatre Workshop Algoma District, Sault Ste. Marie
Wednesday, December 06, 2017 - Sunday, December 17, 2017

The Lion, The Witch and the Wardrobe

Peterborough Theatre Guild Peterborough
Wednesday, December 06, 2017 - Sunday, December 10, 2017

Annie

Suzart Productions Ottawa
Thursday, December 07, 2017 - Sunday, December 10, 2017

A Christmas Carol

Soulpepper Theatre Toronto
Thursday, December 07, 2017 - Sunday, December 24, 2017

A Christmas Story

Sudbury Theatre Centre Sudbury
Thursday, December 07, 2017 - Saturday, December 16, 2017

Aladdin

Smiths Falls Community Theatre Lanark County, Smiths Falls
Friday, December 08, 2017 - Sunday, December 17, 2017

Peter Pan

Soulpepper Theatre Toronto
Friday, December 08, 2017 - Sunday, December 31, 2017

A Sherlock Christmas

Lindsay Little Theatre Kawartha Lakes, Lindsay
Saturday, December 09, 2017 - Saturday, December 09, 2017

The Tale of a Town - Canada

Theatre Passe Muraille Toronto
Wednesday, December 13, 2017 - Sunday, December 17, 2017

The Wind in the Willows

Yellow Door Theatre Project Niagara Region, St. Catharines
Thursday, December 14, 2017 - Sunday, December 17, 2017

A Christmas Story, The Musical

Theatre Sarnia Lambton County, Sarnia
Friday, December 15, 2017 - Saturday, December 23, 2017

A Very Soulpepper Christmas

Soulpepper Theatre Toronto
Friday, December 15, 2017 - Sunday, December 17, 2017

Miracle on Mercer Street

The Second City Toronto
Saturday, December 16, 2017 - Friday, January 05, 2018

Anne of Green Gables

Kanata Theatre Ottawa
Wednesday, December 27, 2017 - Saturday, December 30, 2017

Country Superstars

Oh Canada Eh? Productions Niagara Falls, Niagara Region
Friday, December 29, 2017 - Saturday, January 27, 2018

Mr. Shi and His Lover

National Arts Centre (English Theatre) Ottawa
Wednesday, January 03, 2018 - Saturday, January 13, 2018

Drinking Alone

Scarborough Theatre Guild Toronto
Friday, January 05, 2018 - Saturday, January 20, 2018

887

National Arts Centre (English Theatre) Ottawa
Wednesday, January 10, 2018 - Saturday, January 27, 2018

Amadeus

Soulpepper Theatre Toronto
Wednesday, January 10, 2018 - Saturday, February 10, 2018

An Inspector Calls

Ottawa Little Theatre Ottawa
Wednesday, January 10, 2018 - Saturday, January 27, 2018

My Funny Valentine

Buddies in Bad Times Theatre Toronto
Wednesday, January 10, 2018 - Sunday, January 21, 2018

The Liar

The Village Players, Bloor West Village Toronto
Friday, January 12, 2018 - Saturday, February 03, 2018

A Delicate Balance

Soulpepper Theatre Toronto
Saturday, January 13, 2018 - Saturday, February 10, 2018

Calpurnia

Buddies in Bad Times Theatre Toronto
Sunday, January 14, 2018 - Sunday, February 04, 2018

Calpurnia

Nightwood Theatre Toronto
Sunday, January 14, 2018 - Sunday, February 04, 2018

Silence

The Grand Theatre London, Middlesex County
Tuesday, January 16, 2018 - Saturday, February 03, 2018

What a Young Wife Ought to Know

Great Canadian Theatre Company Ottawa
Tuesday, January 16, 2018 - Sunday, February 04, 2018

Murder on the Nile

Domino Theatre Frontenac County, Kingston
Thursday, January 18, 2018 - Saturday, February 03, 2018

Quartet

The Curtain Club Richmond Hill, York Region
Thursday, January 18, 2018 - Saturday, February 03, 2018

The Crucible

Hart House Theatre Toronto
Friday, January 19, 2018 - Saturday, February 03, 2018

Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat

Theatre Unlimited Performing Arts Mississauga, Peel Region
Friday, January 19, 2018 - Sunday, January 28, 2018

Nurse Jane Goes to Hawaii

London Community Players London, Middlesex County
Friday, January 19, 2018 - Sunday, January 28, 2018

Omission

Alumnae Theatre Company Toronto
Friday, January 19, 2018 - Saturday, February 03, 2018

Play On

Northumberland Players Cobourg, Northumberland County
Friday, January 19, 2018 - Sunday, February 04, 2018

Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike

Peterborough Theatre Guild Peterborough
Friday, January 19, 2018 - Saturday, February 03, 2018

If/Then

Theatre Aurora Aurora, York Region
Thursday, January 25, 2018 - Saturday, February 03, 2018

Trap for a Lonely Man

Stage Centre Productions Toronto
Thursday, January 25, 2018 - Saturday, February 03, 2018

Venus in Fur

Kitchener-Waterloo Little Theatre Waterloo, Waterloo Region
Thursday, January 25, 2018 - Saturday, February 10, 2018

Gloria's Guy

Guelph Little Theatre Guelph, Wellington County
Friday, January 26, 2018 - Saturday, February 10, 2018

Acha Bacha

Buddies in Bad Times Theatre Toronto
Tuesday, January 30, 2018 - Sunday, February 18, 2018

Acha Bacha

Theatre Passe Muraille Toronto
Tuesday, January 30, 2018 - Sunday, February 18, 2018

Marion Bridge

Belleville Theatre Guild Belleville, Hastings County
Tuesday, January 30, 2018 - Saturday, February 17, 2018

Blackbird

Theatre Aquarius Hamilton
Wednesday, January 31, 2018 - Saturday, February 17, 2018

The Addams Family

Scarborough Music Theatre Toronto
Thursday, February 01, 2018 - Saturday, February 17, 2018

The Children's Hour

Owen Sound Little Theatre Grey County, Owen Sound
Thursday, February 01, 2018 - Saturday, February 10, 2018

In-Laws, Outlaws, and Other People (That Should Be Shot)

Elora Community Theatre Fergus, Wellington County
Friday, February 02, 2018 - Sunday, February 11, 2018

Murder in Mind

Theatre Burlington Burlington, Halton Region
Friday, February 02, 2018 - Saturday, February 17, 2018

On a First Name Basis

Elmira Theatre Company Elmira, Waterloo Region, Woolwich
Friday, February 02, 2018 - Saturday, February 17, 2018

Strangers Among Us

Theatre Sarnia Lambton County, Sarnia
Friday, February 02, 2018 - Saturday, February 10, 2018

The Secret Garden

Young People's Theatre Toronto
Monday, February 05, 2018 - Saturday, March 17, 2018

The Humans

Canadian Stage Toronto
Tuesday, February 06, 2018 - Sunday, February 25, 2018

Sleuth

Kanata Theatre Ottawa
Tuesday, February 06, 2018 - Saturday, February 17, 2018

What a Young Wife Ought to Know

The Grand Theatre London, Middlesex County
Tuesday, February 06, 2018 - Saturday, February 10, 2018

Candide

George Brown Theatre School Toronto
Wednesday, February 07, 2018 - Saturday, February 17, 2018

Other Desert Cities

Gateway Theatre Guild Nipissing District, North Bay
Wednesday, February 07, 2018 - Saturday, February 10, 2018

The 39 Steps

South Simcoe Theatre Cookstown, Simcoe County
Thursday, February 08, 2018 - Sunday, February 25, 2018

Avenue Q - The Musical

Whitby Courthouse Theatre Durham Region, Whitby
Thursday, February 08, 2018 - Saturday, February 24, 2018

The Dining Room

Aylmer Community Theatre Aylmer, Elgin County
Thursday, February 08, 2018 - Saturday, February 17, 2018

The Invention of Romance

Sudbury Theatre Centre Sudbury
Thursday, February 08, 2018 - Saturday, February 17, 2018

Oliver!

Kempenfelt Community Players Barrie, Simcoe County
Thursday, February 08, 2018 - Sunday, February 18, 2018

Casting for Murder

Georgetown Little Theatre Georgetown, Halton Hills, Halton Region
Friday, February 09, 2018 - Sunday, February 18, 2018

Prohibition, the Concert

Soulpepper Theatre Toronto
Friday, February 09, 2018 - Wednesday, February 14, 2018

The Spitfire Grill

Huronia Players Midland, Simcoe County
Friday, February 09, 2018 - Saturday, February 24, 2018

Steel Magnolias

Theatre Woodstock Oxford County, Woodstock
Friday, February 09, 2018 - Saturday, February 17, 2018

The Show Must Go On

Oh Canada Eh? Productions Niagara Falls, Niagara Region
Saturday, February 10, 2018 - Saturday, April 14, 2018

Blind Date

The Grand Theatre London, Middlesex County
Tuesday, February 13, 2018 - Saturday, March 03, 2018

The 39th Rhubarb Festival

Buddies in Bad Times Theatre Toronto
Wednesday, February 14, 2018 - Sunday, February 25, 2018

Dead Accounts

Ottawa Little Theatre Ottawa
Wednesday, February 14, 2018 - Saturday, March 03, 2018

I'll Be Back Before Midnight

Markham Little Theatre Markham, York Region
Wednesday, February 14, 2018 - Saturday, February 17, 2018

Little Gem

Toronto Irish Players Toronto
Thursday, February 15, 2018 - Saturday, March 03, 2018

Trudeau Stories

Theatre Orangeville Dufferin County, Orangeville
Thursday, February 15, 2018 - Sunday, March 04, 2018

Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike

London Community Players London, Middlesex County
Friday, February 16, 2018 - Sunday, February 25, 2018

One Thing Leads to Another

Young People's Theatre Toronto
Saturday, February 17, 2018 - Saturday, March 03, 2018

[title of show]

East Side Players Toronto
Friday, February 23, 2018 - Saturday, March 10, 2018

The Cripple of Inishmaan

Peterborough Theatre Guild Peterborough
Friday, February 23, 2018 - Saturday, March 10, 2018

Sister Act

Northumberland Players Cobourg, Northumberland County
Friday, February 23, 2018 - Sunday, March 04, 2018

Black Boys

Buddies in Bad Times Theatre Toronto
Wednesday, February 28, 2018 - Sunday, March 11, 2018

The Drawer Boy

Theatre Passe Muraille Toronto
Wednesday, February 28, 2018 - Sunday, March 25, 2018

Hilda's Yard

Sault Theatre Workshop Algoma District, Sault Ste. Marie
Wednesday, February 28, 2018 - Sunday, March 04, 2018

At My Heart's Core

Domino Theatre Frontenac County, Kingston
Thursday, March 01, 2018 - Saturday, March 17, 2018

Next Fall

Theatre Aurora Aurora, York Region
Thursday, March 01, 2018 - Saturday, March 10, 2018

Tainted Justice

The Village Players, Bloor West Village Toronto
Friday, March 02, 2018 - Saturday, March 24, 2018

Titus Andronicus

Hart House Theatre Toronto
Friday, March 02, 2018 - Saturday, March 10, 2018

Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike

Scarborough Players Toronto
Friday, March 02, 2018 - Saturday, March 17, 2018

Idomeneus

Soulpepper Theatre Toronto
Saturday, March 03, 2018 - Saturday, March 24, 2018

How Black Mothers Say I Love You

Great Canadian Theatre Company Ottawa
Tuesday, March 06, 2018 - Sunday, March 25, 2018

The Invisible Hand

Theatre Aquarius Hamilton
Wednesday, March 07, 2018 - Saturday, March 24, 2018

New Ideas Festival

Alumnae Theatre Company Toronto
Wednesday, March 07, 2018 - Sunday, March 25, 2018

Animal Farm

Soulpepper Theatre Toronto
Friday, March 09, 2018 - Saturday, April 07, 2018

Grease

Orpheus Musical Theatre Society Ottawa
Friday, March 09, 2018 - Sunday, March 18, 2018

Beethoven Lives Upstairs

The Grand Theatre London, Middlesex County
Monday, March 12, 2018 - Saturday, March 17, 2018

QUONTA Festival 2018

QUONTA Algoma District, Elliot Lake
Monday, March 12, 2018 - Sunday, March 18, 2018

WODL Festival 2018

Western Ontario Drama League Lambton County, Sarnia
Monday, March 12, 2018 - Saturday, March 17, 2018

WODL Festival 2018

Theatre Sarnia Lambton County, Sarnia
Monday, March 12, 2018 - Saturday, March 17, 2018

A Thousand Splendid Suns

The Grand Theatre London, Middlesex County
Tuesday, March 13, 2018 - Saturday, March 31, 2018

Dean & Jerry

Sudbury Theatre Centre Sudbury
Thursday, March 15, 2018 - Saturday, March 24, 2018

Fatal Attraction

Century Church Theatre Hillsburgh, Wellington County
Friday, March 16, 2018 - Sunday, March 25, 2018

Leaving Home

Northumberland Players Cobourg, Northumberland County
Friday, March 16, 2018 - Saturday, March 31, 2018

carried away on the crest of a wave

National Arts Centre (English Theatre) Ottawa
Wednesday, March 21, 2018 - Sunday, April 01, 2018

A Streetcar Named Desire

Ottawa Little Theatre Ottawa
Wednesday, March 21, 2018 - Saturday, April 07, 2018

Butcher

The Curtain Club Richmond Hill, York Region
Thursday, March 22, 2018 - Saturday, April 07, 2018

The Chalk Garden

Stage Centre Productions Toronto
Thursday, March 22, 2018 - Saturday, March 31, 2018

Bloom

Buddies in Bad Times Theatre Toronto
Friday, March 23, 2018 - Sunday, April 08, 2018

Arsenic and Old Lace

Kanata Theatre Ottawa
Tuesday, March 27, 2018 - Saturday, April 07, 2018

A Moveable Feast: Paris in the '20s

Soulpepper Theatre Toronto
Friday, March 30, 2018 - Friday, April 06, 2018

The Curious Savage

Belleville Theatre Guild Belleville, Hastings County
Tuesday, April 03, 2018 - Saturday, April 21, 2018

The Glass Menagerie

The Grand Theatre London, Middlesex County
Tuesday, April 03, 2018 - Saturday, April 14, 2018

The Ghost Island Light

Owen Sound Little Theatre Grey County, Owen Sound
Thursday, April 05, 2018 - Saturday, April 14, 2018

Screwball Comedy

Theatre Orangeville Dufferin County, Orangeville
Thursday, April 05, 2018 - Sunday, April 22, 2018

Betroffenheit

National Arts Centre (English Theatre) Ottawa
Friday, April 06, 2018 - Saturday, April 07, 2018

The Cemetery Club

Scarborough Theatre Guild Toronto
Friday, April 06, 2018 - Saturday, April 21, 2018

The Ghost Island Light

Guelph Little Theatre Guelph, Wellington County
Friday, April 06, 2018 - Saturday, April 21, 2018

Hilda's Yard

Theatre Woodstock Oxford County, Woodstock
Friday, April 06, 2018 - Saturday, April 14, 2018

Risky Phil

Young People's Theatre Toronto
Monday, April 09, 2018 - Friday, April 27, 2018

Fear and Misery of The Third Reich

George Brown Theatre School Toronto
Tuesday, April 10, 2018 - Saturday, April 21, 2018

The Provoked Wife

George Brown Theatre School Toronto
Tuesday, April 10, 2018 - Saturday, April 21, 2018

Sal Capone: The Lamentable Tragedy of

National Arts Centre (English Theatre) Ottawa
Tuesday, April 10, 2018 - Saturday, April 21, 2018

Take d Milk, Nah?

Theatre Passe Muraille Toronto
Tuesday, April 10, 2018 - Sunday, April 22, 2018

Mouthpiece

Buddies in Bad Times Theatre Toronto
Wednesday, April 11, 2018 - Sunday, April 22, 2018

Mouthpiece

Nightwood Theatre Toronto
Wednesday, April 11, 2018 - Sunday, April 22, 2018

The Attic, the Pearls and Three Fine Girls

Theatre Aurora Aurora, York Region
Thursday, April 12, 2018 - Saturday, April 21, 2018

The Dixie Swim Club

Whitby Courthouse Theatre Durham Region, Whitby
Thursday, April 12, 2018 - Saturday, April 28, 2018

Harvest Moon Rising

South Simcoe Theatre Cookstown, Simcoe County
Thursday, April 12, 2018 - Sunday, April 29, 2018

The Merchant of Venice

Kitchener-Waterloo Little Theatre Waterloo, Waterloo Region
Thursday, April 12, 2018 - Saturday, April 28, 2018

Boxed In

Georgetown Little Theatre Georgetown, Halton Hills, Halton Region
Friday, April 13, 2018 - Sunday, April 22, 2018

Exit Laughing

Theatre Sarnia Lambton County, Sarnia
Friday, April 13, 2018 - Saturday, April 21, 2018

Fun Home

The Musical Stage Company Toronto
Friday, April 13, 2018 - Sunday, May 06, 2018

Hilda's Yard

Theatre Burlington Burlington, Halton Region
Friday, April 13, 2018 - Saturday, April 28, 2018

Queen Marie

Alumnae Theatre Company Toronto
Friday, April 13, 2018 - Saturday, April 28, 2018

Chariots of Fire

The Grand Theatre London, Middlesex County
Tuesday, April 17, 2018 - Saturday, May 05, 2018

Million Dollar Quartet

Theatre Aquarius Hamilton
Wednesday, April 18, 2018 - Saturday, May 12, 2018

A Comedy of Tenors

Northumberland Players Cobourg, Northumberland County
Friday, April 20, 2018 - Sunday, May 06, 2018

Selfie

Young People's Theatre Toronto
Monday, April 23, 2018 - Friday, May 11, 2018

Gracie

Great Canadian Theatre Company Ottawa
Tuesday, April 24, 2018 - Sunday, May 13, 2018

Romeo & Juliet

Northumberland Players Cobourg, Northumberland County
Thursday, April 26, 2018 - Saturday, May 12, 2018

The Taming of the Shrew

Amicus Productions Toronto
Thursday, April 26, 2018 - Saturday, May 12, 2018

The Addams Family

Peterborough Theatre Guild Peterborough
Friday, April 27, 2018 - Saturday, May 12, 2018

Perfect Wedding

The Village Players, Bloor West Village Toronto
Friday, April 27, 2018 - Saturday, May 19, 2018

Twelve Angry Men

Elmira Theatre Company Elmira, Waterloo Region, Woolwich
Friday, April 27, 2018 - Saturday, May 12, 2018

Lulu v.7 // aspects of a femme fatale

Buddies in Bad Times Theatre Toronto
Tuesday, May 01, 2018 - Sunday, May 20, 2018

Salmon Girl

Young People's Theatre Toronto
Tuesday, May 01, 2018 - Saturday, May 12, 2018

Up to Low

National Arts Centre (English Theatre) Ottawa
Tuesday, May 01, 2018 - Saturday, May 19, 2018

Black Elk Speaks

Sault Theatre Workshop Algoma District, Sault Ste. Marie
Wednesday, May 02, 2018 - Sunday, May 06, 2018

Perfect Wedding

Markham Little Theatre Markham, York Region
Wednesday, May 02, 2018 - Saturday, May 05, 2018

Sherlock Holmes and the Case of the Jersey Lily

Ottawa Little Theatre Ottawa
Wednesday, May 02, 2018 - Saturday, May 19, 2018

The Birds and the Bees

Theatre Orangeville Dufferin County, Orangeville
Thursday, May 03, 2018 - Sunday, May 20, 2018

Crazy for You

Scarborough Music Theatre Toronto
Thursday, May 03, 2018 - Saturday, May 19, 2018

The Death of Me / My Narrator

Aylmer Community Theatre Aylmer, Elgin County
Thursday, May 03, 2018 - Saturday, May 12, 2018

Bare Bear Bones

London Community Players London, Middlesex County
Friday, May 04, 2018 - Sunday, May 13, 2018

Calendar Girls

Huronia Players Midland, Simcoe County
Friday, May 04, 2018 - Saturday, May 19, 2018

Is He Dead?

Elora Community Theatre Fergus, Wellington County
Friday, May 04, 2018 - Sunday, May 13, 2018

Ma Rainey's Black Bottom

Soulpepper Theatre Toronto
Friday, May 04, 2018 - Saturday, June 02, 2018

The Producers

Theatre Sarnia Lambton County, Sarnia
Friday, May 11, 2018 - Saturday, May 19, 2018

WeeFestival of Theatre and Culture for Early Years

Theatre Direct Toronto, touring
Friday, May 11, 2018 - Monday, May 21, 2018

17th Paprika Fetsival

Paprika Festival Toronto
Monday, May 14, 2018 - Sunday, May 20, 2018

Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike

Kanata Theatre Ottawa
Tuesday, May 15, 2018 - Saturday, May 26, 2018

A Chorus of Disapproval

Soulpepper Theatre Toronto
Wednesday, May 16, 2018 - Friday, June 22, 2018

Theatre Ontario Festival 2018

Theatre Ontario London, Middlesex County
Wednesday, May 16, 2018 - Sunday, May 20, 2018

Theatre Ontario Festival 2018

London Community Players London, Middlesex County
Wednesday, May 16, 2018 - Sunday, May 20, 2018

See How They Run

Stage Centre Productions Toronto
Thursday, May 17, 2018 - Saturday, May 26, 2018

The Intruder

Gateway Theatre Guild Nipissing District, North Bay
Wednesday, May 23, 2018 - Saturday, May 26, 2018

Calendar Girls

The Curtain Club Richmond Hill, York Region
Thursday, May 24, 2018 - Saturday, June 09, 2018

God of Carnage

East Side Players Toronto
Friday, May 25, 2018 - Saturday, June 09, 2018

Grease

Theatre Woodstock Oxford County, Woodstock
Friday, May 25, 2018 - Saturday, June 02, 2018

The House of Blue Leaves

Guelph Little Theatre Guelph, Wellington County
Friday, May 25, 2018 - Saturday, June 09, 2018

Too Many Cooks

Century Church Theatre Hillsburgh, Wellington County
Friday, May 25, 2018 - Sunday, June 03, 2018

Annie Get Your Gun

Belleville Theatre Guild Belleville, Hastings County
Tuesday, May 29, 2018 - Sunday, June 17, 2018

Four Play: A Showcase of Play Readings

South Simcoe Theatre Cookstown, Simcoe County
Thursday, May 31, 2018 - Sunday, June 03, 2018

Rabbit Hole

Owen Sound Little Theatre Grey County, Owen Sound
Thursday, May 31, 2018 - Saturday, June 09, 2018

She Kills Monsters

Kitchener-Waterloo Little Theatre Waterloo, Waterloo Region
Thursday, May 31, 2018 - Saturday, June 16, 2018

An Evening of One Acts

Northumberland Players Cobourg, Northumberland County
Friday, June 01, 2018 - Saturday, June 16, 2018

I Hate Hamlet

Scarborough Players Toronto
Friday, June 01, 2018 - Saturday, June 16, 2018

Mamma Mia!

Orpheus Musical Theatre Society Ottawa
Friday, June 01, 2018 - Sunday, June 10, 2018

Move Over Mrs. Markham

Ottawa Little Theatre Ottawa
Wednesday, June 06, 2018 - Saturday, June 23, 2018

One-Act Festival Workshop

Sault Theatre Workshop Algoma District, Sault Ste. Marie
Friday, June 08, 2018 - Saturday, June 09, 2018

The Importance of Being Earnest

Scarborough Theatre Guild Toronto
Friday, July 06, 2018 - Saturday, July 21, 2018

 

THEATRE ONTARIO

401 Richmond Street West, Suite 350, Toronto, ON, M5V 3A8
Telephone: 416.408.4556 (Find an Extension) / Fax: 416.408.3402
Get Directions / Contact Us via E-Mail

OFFICE HOURS

Monday to Friday: 9 am to 5 pm
(In July and August, our hours are Monday to Thursday: 9 am to 5 pm and Friday: 9 am to 1 pm)