ONstage Theatre Listings

ONstage is our searchable listing of theatre productions across Ontario.

Find out how to submit to ONstage

For more information about ONstage, please contact Brandon Moore, Communications Manager, at news@theatreontario.org or 416.408.4556 x.13

The Best Is Yet to Come Undone

The Second City Toronto
Tuesday, March 27, 2018 - Thursday, January 31, 2019

She the People

The Second City Toronto
Friday, January 04, 2019 - Sunday, March 17, 2019

Grace

Nightwood Theatre Toronto
Tuesday, January 08, 2019 - Saturday, January 26, 2019

Ripcord

Ottawa Little Theatre Ottawa
Wednesday, January 09, 2019 - Saturday, January 26, 2019

Beauty and The Beast

Orangeville Music Theatre Dufferin County, Orangeville
Friday, January 11, 2019 - Sunday, January 20, 2019

Doubt, a Parable

Scarborough Players Toronto
Friday, January 11, 2019 - Saturday, January 26, 2019

Moonlight and Magnolias

The Village Players, Bloor West Village Toronto
Friday, January 11, 2019 - Saturday, February 02, 2019

One Thing Leads to Another

Young People's Theatre Toronto
Saturday, January 12, 2019 - Friday, January 25, 2019

The Scavenger's Daughter

Buddies in Bad Times Theatre Toronto
Tuesday, January 15, 2019 - Sunday, January 27, 2019

Cat on Hot Tin Roof

Domino Theatre Frontenac County, Kingston
Thursday, January 17, 2019 - Saturday, February 02, 2019

The Gravitational Pull of Bernice Trimble

Studio Theatre Perth Lanark County, Perth
Thursday, January 17, 2019 - Saturday, July 27, 2019

Rose

Soulpepper Theatre Toronto
Thursday, January 17, 2019 - Sunday, February 24, 2019

Hair

Hart House Theatre Toronto
Friday, January 18, 2019 - Saturday, February 02, 2019

Love and Anger

Durham Shoestring Performers Durham Region, Oshawa
Friday, January 18, 2019 - Saturday, January 26, 2019

The Odd Couple

Northumberland Players Cobourg, Northumberland County, Port Hope
Friday, January 18, 2019 - Sunday, February 03, 2019

Real Estate

Peterborough Theatre Guild Peterborough
Friday, January 18, 2019 - Saturday, February 02, 2019

Top Girls

Alumnae Theatre Company Toronto
Friday, January 18, 2019 - Saturday, February 02, 2019

The Virgin Trial

Soulpepper Theatre Toronto
Saturday, January 19, 2019 - Sunday, February 03, 2019

The Mountaintop

Great Canadian Theatre Company Ottawa
Tuesday, January 22, 2019 - Sunday, February 10, 2019

The Penelopiad

The Grand Theatre London, Middlesex County
Tuesday, January 22, 2019 - Saturday, February 09, 2019

Fine China / A Perfect Bowl of Pho

fu-GEN Theatre Company Toronto
Wednesday, January 23, 2019 - Sunday, February 10, 2019

The Beauty Queen of Leenane

Guelph Little Theatre Guelph, Wellington County
Thursday, January 24, 2019 - Sunday, February 03, 2019

Proscenophobia

Theatre Aurora Aurora, York Region
Thursday, January 24, 2019 - Saturday, February 02, 2019

Pygmalion

Burl-Oak Theatre Group Halton Region, Oakville
Thursday, January 24, 2019 - Sunday, January 27, 2019

Someone Waiting

Stage Centre Productions Toronto
Thursday, January 24, 2019 - Saturday, February 02, 2019

The Gravitational Pull of Bernice Trimble

The Curtain Club Richmond Hill, York Region
Friday, January 25, 2019 - Saturday, February 09, 2019

Mary Poppins Jr

Orangeville Music Theatre Dufferin County, Orangeville
Friday, January 25, 2019 - Sunday, January 27, 2019

Hook Up

Theatre Passe Muraille Toronto
Tuesday, January 29, 2019 - Saturday, February 09, 2019

Crees in the Caribbean

Theatre Aquarius Hamilton
Wednesday, January 30, 2019 - Saturday, February 16, 2019

Girls Like That

Theatre Sarnia Lambton County, Sarnia
Wednesday, January 30, 2019 - Saturday, February 02, 2019

The Wedding Party

National Arts Centre (English Theatre) Ottawa
Wednesday, January 30, 2019 - Saturday, February 09, 2019

Dick Whittington and His Cat

NAGs Players Toronto
Thursday, January 31, 2019 - Saturday, February 09, 2019

The Nerd

London Community Players London, Middlesex County
Thursday, January 31, 2019 - Sunday, February 10, 2019

Office Hours

Oshawa Little Theatre Durham Region, Oshawa
Thursday, January 31, 2019 - Saturday, February 16, 2019

Proof

Belleville Theatre Guild Belleville, Hastings County
Thursday, January 31, 2019 - Saturday, February 16, 2019

Sister Cities

Kitchener-Waterloo Little Theatre Waterloo, Waterloo Region
Thursday, January 31, 2019 - Saturday, February 16, 2019

Shorthanded

Owen Sound Little Theatre Grey County, Owen Sound
Thursday, January 31, 2019 - Saturday, February 09, 2019

The Gentleman Clothier

Elmira Theatre Company Elmira, Waterloo Region, Woolwich
Friday, February 01, 2019 - Saturday, February 16, 2019

Strangers Among Us

Theatre Burlington Burlington, Halton Region
Friday, February 01, 2019 - Saturday, February 16, 2019

The Drowsy Chaperone

Northumberland Players Cobourg, Northumberland County, Port Hope
Saturday, February 02, 2019 - Sunday, March 03, 2019

Scott Shorts and Zelda

George Brown Theatre School Toronto
Wednesday, February 06, 2019 - Saturday, February 16, 2019

Dating by the Book

Aylmer Community Theatre Aylmer, Elgin County
Thursday, February 07, 2019 - Saturday, February 16, 2019

The Ladies Foursome

Theatre Tillsonburg Oxford County, Tillsonburg
Thursday, February 07, 2019 - Sunday, February 17, 2019

Next to Normal

Scarborough Music Theatre Toronto
Thursday, February 07, 2019 - Saturday, February 23, 2019

Surrender, Dorothy

London Community Players London, Middlesex County
Thursday, February 07, 2019 - Saturday, February 16, 2019

Two on the Aisle, Three in a Van

Whitby Courthouse Theatre Durham Region, Whitby
Thursday, February 07, 2019 - Saturday, February 23, 2019

You Never Can Tell

George Brown Theatre School Toronto
Thursday, February 07, 2019 - Saturday, February 16, 2019

The Dining Room

Elora Community Theatre Fergus, Wellington County
Friday, February 08, 2019 - Sunday, February 17, 2019

Hilda's Yard

Huronia Players Midland, Simcoe County
Friday, February 08, 2019 - Saturday, February 23, 2019

On Golden Pond

Theatre Woodstock Oxford County, Woodstock
Friday, February 08, 2019 - Saturday, February 16, 2019

Whole World

Carousel Players Niagara Region, touring
Saturday, February 09, 2019 - Saturday, February 23, 2019

Hooking Up – Third Base

The Second City Toronto
Monday, February 11, 2019 - Sunday, March 31, 2019

We Are All Treaty People

Young People's Theatre Toronto
Monday, February 11, 2019 - Friday, February 22, 2019

Maggie and Pierre

The Grand Theatre London, Middlesex County
Tuesday, February 12, 2019 - Saturday, February 23, 2019

The 40th Rhubarb Festival

Buddies in Bad Times Theatre Toronto
Wednesday, February 13, 2019 - Saturday, February 23, 2019

The Mousetrap

Markham Little Theatre Markham, York Region
Wednesday, February 13, 2019 - Saturday, February 16, 2019

Our Town

Gateway Theatre Guild Nipissing District, North Bay
Wednesday, February 13, 2019 - Saturday, February 16, 2019

Across The Pond

Theatre Orangeville Dufferin County, Orangeville
Thursday, February 14, 2019 - Sunday, March 03, 2019

Cabaret

Suzart Productions Ottawa
Thursday, February 14, 2019 - Saturday, February 23, 2019

Good Morning, Viet Mom

Cahoots Theatre Toronto
Saturday, February 16, 2019 - Sunday, March 03, 2019

Little Menace: Pinter Plays

Soulpepper Theatre Toronto
Saturday, February 16, 2019 - Sunday, March 10, 2019

Paolozzapedia

Theatre Passe Muraille Toronto
Saturday, February 16, 2019 - Saturday, March 02, 2019

Vigilante

The Grand Theatre London, Middlesex County
Tuesday, February 19, 2019 - Saturday, March 09, 2019

Alone Together Again

Studio Theatre Perth Lanark County, Perth
Thursday, February 21, 2019 - Saturday, March 03, 2018

Called to Freedom: The Dream of a Generation

Seen by Scene Entertainment Toronto
Friday, February 22, 2019 - Saturday, February 23, 2019

Out Of Order

Smiths Falls Community Theatre Lanark County, Smiths Falls
Friday, February 22, 2019 - Sunday, March 03, 2019

Time Stands Still

East Side Players Toronto
Friday, February 22, 2019 - Saturday, March 09, 2019

The 26 Letter Dance

Young People's Theatre Toronto
Tuesday, February 26, 2019 - Saturday, March 16, 2019

Mending Fences

Sault Theatre Workshop Algoma District, Sault Ste. Marie
Wednesday, February 27, 2019 - Sunday, March 03, 2019

Kiss of the Spider Woman

Theatre Aurora Aurora, York Region
Thursday, February 28, 2019 - Saturday, March 09, 2019

Late Company

The Village Players, Bloor West Village Toronto
Friday, March 01, 2019 - Saturday, March 23, 2019

Retreat

Hart House Theatre Toronto
Friday, March 01, 2019 - Saturday, March 09, 2019

Making God Laugh

Prince Edward Community Theatre Milford, Prince Edward County
Saturday, March 02, 2019 - Sunday, March 10, 2019

Forward March Festival

Theatre Direct Toronto, touring
Monday, March 04, 2019 - Sunday, March 10, 2019

School Girls; or, The African Mega Girls Play

Buddies in Bad Times Theatre Toronto
Tuesday, March 05, 2019 - Sunday, March 24, 2019

School Girls; or, The African Mean Girls Play

Nightwood Theatre Toronto
Tuesday, March 05, 2019 - Sunday, March 24, 2019

New Ideas Festival 2019

Alumnae Theatre Company Toronto
Wednesday, March 06, 2019 - Sunday, March 24, 2019

Rocky: The Musical

Drayton Entertainment: Hamilton Family Theatre Cambridge Cambridge
Wednesday, March 06, 2019 - Sunday, March 31, 2019

While the Lights Were Out

The Oakville Players Halton Region, Oakville
Wednesday, March 06, 2019 - Sunday, March 10, 2019

CHICHO

Theatre Passe Muraille Toronto
Thursday, March 07, 2019 - Sunday, March 24, 2019

Dancing at Lughnasa

South Simcoe Theatre Cookstown, Simcoe County
Thursday, March 07, 2019 - Sunday, March 24, 2019

Outside Mullingar

Domino Theatre Frontenac County, Kingston
Thursday, March 07, 2019 - Saturday, March 23, 2019

The Mousetrap

Scarborough Theatre Guild Toronto
Friday, March 08, 2019 - Saturday, March 23, 2019

Sister Act

Orpheus Musical Theatre Society Ottawa
Friday, March 08, 2019 - Sunday, March 17, 2019

Behaviour

Great Canadian Theatre Company Ottawa
Tuesday, March 12, 2019 - Sunday, March 31, 2019

Priscilla, Queen Of The Desert

Drayton Entertainment: St. Jacobs Country Playhouse St. Jacobs, Waterloo Region
Wednesday, March 13, 2019 - Sunday, April 07, 2019

QUONTA Festival 2019

Sault Theatre Workshop Algoma District, Sault Ste. Marie
Wednesday, March 13, 2019 - Sunday, March 17, 2019

Seussical

London Community Players London, Middlesex County
Wednesday, March 13, 2019 - Sunday, March 17, 2019

Steel City Gangster

Theatre Aquarius Hamilton
Wednesday, March 13, 2019 - Saturday, March 30, 2019

August Wilson's Fences

The Grand Theatre London, Middlesex County
Tuesday, March 19, 2019 - Saturday, April 06, 2019

Blue Stockings

Stage Centre Productions Toronto
Thursday, March 21, 2019 - Saturday, March 30, 2019

Silent Sky

Northumberland Players Cobourg, Northumberland County, Port Hope
Friday, March 22, 2019 - Sunday, April 07, 2019

Tomcat

Durham Shoestring Performers Durham Region, Oshawa
Friday, March 22, 2019 - Saturday, March 30, 2019

Wedding at Aulis

Soulpepper Theatre Toronto
Friday, March 22, 2019 - Sunday, April 14, 2019

A Blow in The Face

Nightwood Theatre Toronto
Tuesday, March 26, 2019 - Sunday, April 14, 2019

Looking

Theatre Sarnia Lambton County, Sarnia
Wednesday, March 27, 2019 - Saturday, March 30, 2019

The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee

Owen Sound Little Theatre Grey County, Owen Sound
Thursday, March 28, 2019 - Saturday, April 13, 2019

Footloose

Oshawa Little Theatre Durham Region, Oshawa
Thursday, March 28, 2019 - Saturday, April 13, 2019

Off The Grid

Theatre Orangeville Dufferin County, Orangeville
Thursday, March 28, 2019 - Sunday, April 14, 2019

1949

London Community Players London, Middlesex County
Friday, March 29, 2019 - Sunday, April 07, 2019

Mending Fences

The Curtain Club Richmond Hill, York Region
Friday, March 29, 2019 - Saturday, April 13, 2019

Shove It Down My Throat

Buddies in Bad Times Theatre Toronto
Saturday, March 30, 2019 - Sunday, April 21, 2019

Under the Stairs

Young People's Theatre Toronto
Monday, April 01, 2019 - Tuesday, April 16, 2019

The Chemical Valley Project

Theatre Passe Muraille Toronto
Thursday, April 04, 2019 - Sunday, April 21, 2019

Hamish

Studio Theatre Perth Lanark County, Perth
Thursday, April 04, 2019 - Sunday, April 14, 2019

Romeo and Juliet

Guelph Little Theatre Guelph, Wellington County
Thursday, April 04, 2019 - Sunday, April 14, 2019

The Sting

Belleville Theatre Guild Belleville, Hastings County
Thursday, April 04, 2019 - Saturday, April 20, 2019

Caught in the Net

Scarborough Players Toronto
Friday, April 05, 2019 - Saturday, April 20, 2019

Curtains

Theatre Unlimited Performing Arts Mississauga, Peel Region
Friday, April 05, 2019 - Sunday, April 14, 2019

Songs for a New World

Theatre Woodstock Oxford County, Woodstock
Friday, April 05, 2019 - Saturday, April 13, 2019

Copenhagen

Soulpepper Theatre Toronto
Saturday, April 06, 2019 - Wednesday, May 01, 2019

Cabaret

The Grand Theatre London, Middlesex County
Tuesday, April 09, 2019 - Saturday, May 04, 2019

The Picture of Dorian Gray

George Brown Theatre School Toronto
Tuesday, April 09, 2019 - Saturday, April 20, 2019

Monsieur d'Eon is a Woman

George Brown Theatre School Toronto
Wednesday, April 10, 2019 - Saturday, April 20, 2019

Murder in the First

Whitby Courthouse Theatre Durham Region, Whitby
Thursday, April 11, 2019 - Saturday, April 27, 2019

A Bad Year for Tomatoes

Theatre Burlington Burlington, Halton Region
Friday, April 12, 2019 - Saturday, April 27, 2019

Impressionism

Alumnae Theatre Company Toronto
Friday, April 12, 2019 - Saturday, April 27, 2019

Mamma Mia!

The Grand Theatre London, Middlesex County
Tuesday, April 23, 2019 - Saturday, May 11, 2019

Freaky Friday

Theatre Aquarius Hamilton
Wednesday, April 24, 2019 - Saturday, May 18, 2019

The Miracle Worker

Drayton Entertainment: St. Jacobs Country Playhouse St. Jacobs, Waterloo Region
Wednesday, April 24, 2019 - Sunday, May 12, 2019

Out

Buddies in Bad Times Theatre Toronto
Wednesday, April 24, 2019 - Sunday, May 05, 2019

An Ideal Husband

Domino Theatre Frontenac County, Kingston
Thursday, April 25, 2019 - Saturday, May 11, 2019

A Fox on the Fairway

Northumberland Players Cobourg, Northumberland County, Port Hope
Friday, April 26, 2019 - Saturday, May 11, 2019

The Ladies Foursome

Elmira Theatre Company Elmira, Waterloo Region, Woolwich
Friday, April 26, 2019 - Saturday, May 11, 2019

Next to Normal

The Musical Stage Company Toronto
Friday, April 26, 2019 - Sunday, May 19, 2019

The Faery's Kiss

Smiths Falls Community Theatre Lanark County, Smiths Falls
Friday, April 26, 2019 - Sunday, May 05, 2019

Unnecessary Farce

The Village Players, Bloor West Village Toronto
Friday, April 26, 2019 - Saturday, May 18, 2019

Shakespeare's Criminal

Buddies in Bad Times Theatre Toronto
Saturday, April 27, 2019 - Sunday, April 28, 2019

Antigone

Young People's Theatre Toronto
Monday, April 29, 2019 - Thursday, May 16, 2019

Lo (Or Dear Mr. Wells)

Great Canadian Theatre Company Ottawa
Tuesday, April 30, 2019 - Friday, May 17, 2019

Skin Flick

Markham Little Theatre Markham, York Region
Wednesday, May 01, 2019 - Saturday, May 04, 2019

Bat Boy: The Musical

Kitchener-Waterloo Little Theatre Waterloo, Waterloo Region
Thursday, May 02, 2019 - Friday, May 18, 2018

Hello, Dolly!

South Simcoe Theatre Cookstown, Simcoe County
Thursday, May 02, 2019 - Sunday, May 19, 2019

Honeymoon for Three

Theatre Tillsonburg Oxford County, Tillsonburg
Thursday, May 02, 2019 - Sunday, May 12, 2019

Mamma Mia!

Scarborough Music Theatre Toronto
Thursday, May 02, 2019 - Saturday, May 18, 2019

Mamma Mia!

Marquee Theatrical Productions Newmarket, York Region
Thursday, May 02, 2019 - Sunday, May 12, 2019

Spreading it Around

Aylmer Community Theatre Aylmer, Elgin County
Thursday, May 02, 2019 - Saturday, May 11, 2019

Stag and Doe

London Community Players London, Middlesex County
Thursday, May 02, 2019 - Sunday, May 12, 2019

Where You Are

Theatre Orangeville Dufferin County, Orangeville
Thursday, May 02, 2019 - Sunday, May 19, 2019

The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee

Huronia Players Midland, Simcoe County
Friday, May 03, 2019 - Saturday, May 18, 2019

Annie

Beaverton Town Hall Players Beaverton, Durham Region
Friday, May 03, 2019 - Sunday, May 12, 2019

Shorthanded

Elora Community Theatre Fergus, Wellington County
Friday, May 03, 2019 - Sunday, May 12, 2019

The Brothers Size

Soulpepper Theatre Toronto
Saturday, May 04, 2019 - Sunday, May 26, 2019

Lilies; or, the Revival of a Romantic Drama

Buddies in Bad Times Theatre Toronto
Saturday, May 04, 2019 - Sunday, May 26, 2019

Inner Elder

Nightwood Theatre Toronto
Wednesday, May 08, 2019 - Sunday, May 12, 2019

Outlaw

Gateway Theatre Guild Nipissing District, North Bay
Wednesday, May 08, 2019 - Saturday, May 11, 2019

Welcome To My Underworld

Soulpepper Theatre Toronto
Wednesday, May 08, 2019 - Saturday, May 25, 2019

The Wizard of Oz

Theatre Sarnia Lambton County, Sarnia
Friday, May 10, 2019 - Saturday, May 18, 2019

Glory

Drayton Entertainment: Hamilton Family Theatre Cambridge Cambridge
Wednesday, May 15, 2019 - Saturday, June 08, 2019

Theatre Ontario Festival 2019

Theatre Ontario Richmond Hill, York Region
Wednesday, May 15, 2019 - Sunday, May 19, 2019

Theatre Ontario Festival 2019

The Curtain Club Richmond Hill, York Region
Wednesday, May 15, 2019 - Sunday, May 19, 2019

To Kill a Mockingbird

Stage Centre Productions Toronto
Thursday, May 16, 2019 - Saturday, May 25, 2019

August: Osage County

Soulpepper Theatre Toronto
Saturday, May 18, 2019 - Wednesday, June 19, 2019

Death by Design

Prince Edward Community Theatre Milford, Prince Edward County
Saturday, May 18, 2019 - Sunday, May 26, 2019

God and The Indian

Sault Theatre Workshop Algoma District, Sault Ste. Marie
Wednesday, May 22, 2019 - Sunday, May 26, 2019

The Man Who Shot Chance Delaney

Guelph Little Theatre Guelph, Wellington County
Thursday, May 23, 2019 - Sunday, June 02, 2019

The Drowning Girls

Northumberland Players Cobourg, Northumberland County, Port Hope
Friday, May 24, 2019 - Sunday, June 09, 2019

Honk!

Theatre Woodstock Oxford County, Woodstock
Friday, May 24, 2019 - Saturday, June 01, 2019

Four Play: A Showcase of Play Readings

South Simcoe Theatre Cookstown, Simcoe County
Thursday, May 30, 2019 - Sunday, June 02, 2019

The Ladies Foursome

Studio Theatre Perth Lanark County, Perth
Thursday, May 30, 2019 - Sunday, June 09, 2019

The Last Five Years

Belleville Theatre Guild Belleville, Hastings County
Thursday, May 30, 2019 - Saturday, June 15, 2019

The Long Weekend

Owen Sound Little Theatre Grey County, Owen Sound
Thursday, May 30, 2019 - Saturday, June 08, 2019

Opening Night

Scarborough Theatre Guild Toronto
Friday, May 31, 2019 - Saturday, June 15, 2019

Priscilla Queen of the Desert

Orpheus Musical Theatre Society Ottawa
Friday, May 31, 2019 - Sunday, June 09, 2019

The Savannah Sipping Society

The Curtain Club Richmond Hill, York Region
Friday, May 31, 2019 - Saturday, June 15, 2019

88 Keys

Soulpepper Theatre Toronto
Saturday, June 01, 2019 - Friday, June 21, 2019

Annie

Drayton Entertainment: Drayton Festival Theatre Drayton, Wellington County
Wednesday, June 05, 2019 - Sunday, June 30, 2019

Jack and The Beanstalk: The Panto

Drayton Entertainment: King's Wharf Theatre Penetanguishene, Simcoe County
Wednesday, June 05, 2019 - Saturday, June 22, 2019

Thoroughly Modern Millie

Drayton Entertainment: Huron Country Playhouse Grand Bend, Huron County
Wednesday, June 05, 2019 - Saturday, June 22, 2019

You'll Get Used To It... The War Show

Drayton Entertainment: St. Jacobs Country Playhouse St. Jacobs, Waterloo Region
Wednesday, June 05, 2019 - Saturday, June 22, 2019

Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike

Domino Theatre Frontenac County, Kingston
Thursday, June 06, 2019 - Saturday, June 22, 2019

Glory

Drayton Entertainment: Huron Country Playhouse Grand Bend, Huron County
Wednesday, June 12, 2019 - Saturday, June 22, 2019

Jumbo

Blyth Festival Blyth, Huron County
Wednesday, June 12, 2019 - Saturday, August 10, 2019

The Dixie Swim Club

Smiths Falls Community Theatre Lanark County, Smiths Falls
Friday, June 14, 2019 - Sunday, June 23, 2019

The Black Drum

Soulpepper Theatre Toronto
Saturday, June 15, 2019 - Sunday, June 30, 2019

Steel Magnolias

Kitchener-Waterloo Little Theatre Waterloo, Waterloo Region
Thursday, June 20, 2019 - Saturday, July 06, 2019

The Voice of The Turtle

Classic Theatre Festival Lanark County, Perth
Friday, June 21, 2019 - Sunday, July 14, 2019

Cake-Walk

Blyth Festival Blyth, Huron County
Wednesday, June 26, 2019 - Saturday, August 10, 2019

Glory

Drayton Entertainment: King's Wharf Theatre Penetanguishene, Simcoe County
Wednesday, June 26, 2019 - Saturday, July 06, 2019

Disney's Newsies

Drayton Entertainment: Huron Country Playhouse Grand Bend, Huron County
Thursday, June 27, 2019 - Saturday, July 13, 2019

You'll Get Used To It... The War Show

Drayton Entertainment: Huron Country Playhouse Grand Bend, Huron County
Thursday, June 27, 2019 - Saturday, July 13, 2019

The Ladies Foursome

Scarborough Players Toronto
Friday, June 28, 2019 - Saturday, July 13, 2019

Bloom: A Rock 'n' Roll Fable

4th Line Theatre Millbrook, Peterborough County
Tuesday, July 02, 2019 - Saturday, July 27, 2019

Grease

Drayton Entertainment: Hamilton Family Theatre Cambridge Cambridge
Wednesday, July 10, 2019 - Saturday, August 03, 2019

Glory

Drayton Entertainment: Drayton Festival Theatre Drayton, Wellington County
Wednesday, July 10, 2019 - Saturday, July 20, 2019

Disney's Beauty and the Beast

Drayton Entertainment: King's Wharf Theatre Penetanguishene, Simcoe County
Thursday, July 11, 2019 - Saturday, August 10, 2019

Disney's Newsies

Drayton Entertainment: St. Jacobs Country Playhouse St. Jacobs, Waterloo Region
Thursday, July 18, 2019 - Saturday, August 03, 2019

Rocky: The Musical

Drayton Entertainment: Huron Country Playhouse Grand Bend, Huron County
Thursday, July 18, 2019 - Saturday, August 03, 2019

Twelve Angry Men

Drayton Entertainment: Huron Country Playhouse Grand Bend, Huron County
Thursday, July 18, 2019 - Saturday, August 03, 2019

Pygmalion

Classic Theatre Festival Lanark County, Perth
Friday, July 19, 2019 - Monday, August 12, 2019

Fiddler on the Loose

Drayton Entertainment: Drayton Festival Theatre Drayton, Wellington County
Wednesday, July 24, 2019 - Saturday, August 10, 2019

Team On The Hill

Blyth Festival Blyth, Huron County
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - Thursday, September 05, 2019

Stepping Out

Theatre Aurora Aurora, York Region
Sunday, August 04, 2019 - Friday, April 19, 2019

Carmel

4th Line Theatre Millbrook, Peterborough County
Tuesday, August 06, 2019 - Saturday, August 31, 2019

In The Wake Of Wettlaufer

Blyth Festival Blyth, Huron County
Wednesday, August 07, 2019 - Friday, September 06, 2019

Twelve Angry Men

Drayton Entertainment: Hamilton Family Theatre Cambridge Cambridge
Wednesday, August 07, 2019 - Saturday, August 24, 2019

Grease

Drayton Entertainment: Huron Country Playhouse Grand Bend, Huron County
Thursday, August 08, 2019 - Saturday, August 31, 2019

Jack and The Beanstalk: The Panto

Drayton Entertainment: Huron Country Playhouse Grand Bend, Huron County
Thursday, August 08, 2019 - Saturday, August 31, 2019

Narnia

Smiths Falls Community Theatre Lanark County, Smiths Falls
Friday, August 09, 2019 - Sunday, August 18, 2019

Shear Madness

Drayton Entertainment: King's Wharf Theatre Penetanguishene, Simcoe County
Wednesday, August 14, 2019 - Saturday, August 31, 2019

Disney's Beauty and the Beast

Drayton Entertainment: Drayton Festival Theatre Drayton, Wellington County
Thursday, August 15, 2019 - Saturday, August 31, 2019

DeathTrap

Classic Theatre Festival Lanark County, Perth
Friday, August 16, 2019 - Wednesday, September 18, 2019

Good OI' Country Gospel

Drayton Entertainment: St. Jacobs Schoolhouse Theatre St. Jacobs, Waterloo Region
Wednesday, September 11, 2019 - Sunday, December 22, 2019

Bed And Breakfast

Blyth Festival Blyth, Huron County
Wednesday, September 18, 2019 - Saturday, September 28, 2019

Death by Desing

Smiths Falls Community Theatre Lanark County, Smiths Falls
Friday, September 27, 2019 - Sunday, October 06, 2019

Annie

Drayton Entertainment: Hamilton Family Theatre Cambridge Cambridge
Wednesday, October 02, 2019 - Sunday, October 27, 2019

Art

Drayton Entertainment: St. Jacobs Country Playhouse St. Jacobs, Waterloo Region
Wednesday, October 02, 2019 - Sunday, October 20, 2019

Elf - The Musical

Drayton Entertainment: Hamilton Family Theatre Cambridge Cambridge
Wednesday, November 20, 2019 - Sunday, December 22, 2019

Sleeping Beauty: The Panto

Drayton Entertainment: St. Jacobs Country Playhouse St. Jacobs, Waterloo Region
Wednesday, November 27, 2019 - Sunday, December 22, 2019

Robin Hood

Smiths Falls Community Theatre Lanark County, Smiths Falls
Friday, November 29, 2019 - Sunday, December 08, 2019

 

THEATRE ONTARIO

401 Richmond Street West, Suite 350, Toronto, ON, M5V 3A8
Telephone: 416.408.4556 (Find an Extension) / Fax: 416.408.3402
Get Directions / Contact Us via E-Mail

OFFICE HOURS

Monday to Friday: 9 am to 5 pm
(In July and August, our hours are Monday to Thursday: 9 am to 5 pm and Friday: 9 am to 1 pm)